Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Headmistress: Mrs R Wilkinson M.Ed (Manchester) MA (Oxon)

Bursar and Clerk to the Council: Mrs A Bolton MA (Cantab) MBA

Deputy Head (Academic): Miss E Boswell MA (Oxon) PGCE (Roehampton)

Deputy Head (Operational): Miss R A Keens BEd (Liverpool)

Director of Sixth Form: Mr J Franks MA (Cantab) GTP (e-Qualitas)

Director of Digital Learning: Mr T Bennett MA (Hons) Cambridge PGCE (Oxford Brookes)

Director of International Schools: Ms S Brazendale BA (Hons) (Dunelm) MBA INSEAD

Director of External Relations (Outreach): Miss K Fox MA (Cantab)

Director of Communications and Development: Miss H Ison BA (Oxon)

Director of Recruitment: Mrs S Langdale BA (Dunelm)

Head of Boarding: Mrs A Spillman BSc (Exeter) PGCE (Greenwich)(Barry Housemistress)

Assistant Director of Studies: Mr M Welch MEng BA (Cantab) PGCE (Nottingham)

Pastoral Staff

Housemistresses

Junior: Mrs V Fawkes BA (Swansea) GTP (Reading)

Airlie: Mrs S McGeehan BSc (Glasgow) PGCE (Jordanhill College)

Barry: Mrs A Spillman BSc (Exeter) PGCE (Greenwich) (Head of Boarding)

Butler: Miss R Harris BA (Dunelm) PGCE (Bristol)

Campbell: Dr A Yuasa BA (Oxon) PhD (Reading) PGCE (Cantab)

Cloister: Mrs S Harris BTS (Toulouse)

Pitt: Miss H Allen BA (Brunel)

Rubens: Recruiting

Shelburne: Mrs S Jenkins CertEd (W. Mid) DipEd (Reading) CPP (Roehampton)(Senior Housemistress)

Wendover: Ms E Watson MSCi PGCE (Buckingham)

Assistant Housemistresses

Junior:

Miss N Gale BA Hons (Cantab)

Miss S Lee BSc (Dunelm) PGCE (Dunelm) (maternity cover)

Airlie: Miss L Joseph BA Hons (Dunelm) PGCE Med (Cantab)

Barry: Miss F Nairac

Butler: Miss N Collins BA Hons (St Mary's)

Campbell: Miss L Peden BSc (Hons) Belfast PGCE (Manchester)

Cloister: Miss S Blunt BA (Kent)

Pitt: Miss H Freier BA (Manchester Met) (Senior Resident Tutor)

Rubens: Miss K Phillips BA (Hons) (Cambridge)

Shelburne: Miss H Lowther BA (Hons) (Dunelm)

Wendover: Ms A Hurribunce BSc (South Africa), Higher Ed. Dip (NARIC)

Pastoral Assistants

Junior: Miss D Holland

Airlie & Campbell: Mrs H Nugent

Barry & Butler: Mrs J Doyle

Cloister: Mrs S Robins

Pitt: n/a

Rubens: Mrs K Folley

Shelburne: Mrs M Sears

Wendover: Miss A Bevis

Housekeepers

Airlie & Campbell: Mrs S Styles

Barry & Butler: Mrs M Tarpey

Pitt & Rubens: Mrs K Folley

Sixth Form and Clarence

Director of Sixth Form: Mr J Franks MA (Cantab) GTP (e-Qualitas)

Deputy Head of Sixth Form (UVI): Miss C Hoyle MA (Edinburgh) PGCE (Cantab)

Deputy Head of Sixth Form (LVI): Ms J Kung BA Hons (Sydney) BA DipEd (Macquarie)

Deputy Head of Sixth Form (Enrichment): Dr A Goddard BA MA PhD (KCL)

Clarence 10 Tutor: Miss M Derbyshire

Clarence Manager: Mrs S Waghorn

Clarence Matron: Miss E Suto BEd (Hungary)

Resident Tutors

Miss H Freier BA (Manchester Met) (Senior Resident Tutor)

Miss M Derbyshire (Clarence 10 Tutor)

Junior: Miss A Potts-Lewis (Reading) & Katherine Dellow (Exeter)

Airlie: Miss S Michael (Exeter)

Barry: Miss K Sturt-Scobie BSc (Lancaster)

Butler: Miss A Barnett BSc (York) MSc (UCL)

Campbell: Miss H White (Cardiff)

Cloister: Miss O Bertie BA (Dunelm) MA (King's College)

Pitt: n/a

Rubens: Miss C Saul BA (Boston) MPhil (Cantab)

Shelburne: Miss M Yanora BA (Saint Joseph's) MA (Pennsylvania) (US Universities Fellow)

Wendover: Miss E Reynolds (Bournemouth)

Medical Staff

Health Centre:

Senior Nurse Mrs W Hall RN (Paediatrics) (maternity leave)

Senior Nurse Mrs M Duffy RGN

*Nurse M Gladman RGN

*Nurse D Hoare RGN

*Nurse S Semus RGN

*Mrs H Titchener RGN

Visiting School Doctors (Wye Valley Surgery):

Dr F Carter MB BS DRCOG

Dr B Haynes

Academic Staff

Senior Curriculum Team

Mrs A Hems MA (Oxon) PGCE (Cantab), Deputy Head (Pastoral and Boarding)

Miss E Boswell MA (Oxon) PGCE (Roehampton), Deputy Head (Academic)

Mr J Franks MA (Cantab) GTP (e-Qualitas), Director of Sixth Form

Miss K Fox MA (Cantab), Director of External Relations (Outreach)

Mrs S Jones BSc (Dunelm) PGCE (Oxon), Director of Science and STEM

Miss R A Keens BEd (IM Marsh College of PE Liverpool), Deputy Head (Operational)

Mr APawlowicz (Director of ICT)

Mr M Welch MEng BA (Cantab) PGCE (Nottingham), Assistant Director of Studies

Mrs K J Kuhlmey BA AKC (London) PGCE (Cantab), Head of Learning Enhancement

English

Head of Department: Mr S Winchester BA (Leeds)PGCE (Institute of Education)

Mrs H Speed BA (York) PGCE (York) (Second in Dept)

Miss S Blunt BA (Kent)

Miss C Hoyle MA (Edinburgh) PGCE (Cantab)

Mr S Joyce BA Oxford PGCE (London)

Mrs S Mason BA (London) PGCE (Oxon)

Mrs M Lockwood BA/BEd (UNSW) MEd (UNE) (maternity leave)

Dr J King (maternity cover)

Dr M McKendry BA, MSc, DPhil, PGCE (Oxon)Mc

Mathematics

Head of Department: Mr R Tidbury MPhys (Warwick) PGCE (Oxon)

Mrs G Compton BA PGCE (Oxford Brookes) (second in Department)

Mrs C Dowdall MMathPhys (Warwick) PGCE (Nottingham)

Mrs S A Harbour BSc, MSc (UCL) PGCE (Kings)

Ms A Hurribunce BSc (South Africa), Higher Ed. Dip (NARIC)

Miss S Lee BSc (Dunelm) PGCE (Dunelm)

Mr M Oliver BSc (Bath) PCGE (Brunel)

Miss K Phillips BA (Hons) (Cantab)

Mrs A Spillman (Exeter) PGCE (Greenwich)

Dr J Taylor PhD (Cantab) PGCE (Oxon)

Dr I Wallwork MSc PhD (Birmingham) PGCE (Goldsmiths)

Ms E Watson MSCi PGCE (Buckingham)

*Mrs C Fawcett

*Dr S Mirza BSc PhD (Royal Holloway) PGCE (Oxon)

* Mrs J Staddon BSc (York) PGCE (KCL)

*Mrs A Thomas

*Dr S Turner

* Mr J Wagland

Science

Director of Science and STEM: Mrs S Jones BSc (Dunelm) PGCE (Oxon)

Head of Physics: Mrs C Dowdall MMathPhys (Warwick) PGCE (Nottingham)

Head of Biology: Mr M Whiteley BA (Cantab) PGCE (Canterbury) Head of Biology

Head of Chemistry: Mrs Z Edwards BSc (St Andrews) PGCE (Dunelm)  Head of Chemistry

Ms M Barone MEd (Oxford Brookes) BSc (Canada) Chemistry & Biology

Mr J Bishop BSc (Exeter) PGCE (Exeter) Biology

Dr R J Dawber BA MA (Cantab) PGCE (Oxon) MSc DPhil (Sussex) Physics

Dr S George BSc MSc (Madras) PhD (St Andrews) PGCE (Brunel) Chemistry

Miss S B Lafford BSc (Bristol) PGCE (London) Biology

Dr D Leslie PhD MSci (UCL) PGCert (Brunel) GTP

Mrs S McGeehan BSc (Glasgow) PGCE (Jordan Hill College) Physics

Mrs J Werren MChem Hons (Bath) GTP

Mr M Welch MEng BA (Cantab) PGCE (Nottingham) Physics

Mrs S M Wright BSc (UMIST) PGCE (Cantab) Biology

* Mrs E Wallace BSc (Bath) PGCE (Bath) Biology

* Dr L Fernandez BSc (Kings College, London) PGCE (Roehampton)PhD (Queen Mary) Maternity cover Biology

*Mr K Ward

Modern Languages

Head of Department and Head of French: Miss S Landsmann Licence d'anglais (La Sorbonne Nouvelle) PGCE (Reading)

Mrs G Christian BA CAP (PGCE) (Cantabria)Spanish

Mrs M Dworkin BA (Cantab) PGCE (London) Head of German

Mrs S Harris BTS (Toulouse)French

Miss F Nairac BA Hons (University College London) PGCE (Cantab) French

Miss S Physick BA (Hons) (Cantab) PGCE (Liverpool)MA (Cantab) French and Spanish

Ms E Piqué Maîtrise (Montpellier), BA (Central Lancashire), PGCE (Cardiff) Head of Spanish

Miss H Town BA (Newcastle) PGCE (Institute of Education) French, Spanish

Mrs X Wan MA (China) BA (China) PGCE (London) Mandarin

Ms X Zhang BA (Shanghai) Mandarin, i/c Chinese

*Mrs C D'Andrea-Brion MA (London) BA(Italy) Italian

* Mrs L Brown BA (Kazakhstan) MEd (Ohio) Russian

*Mrs A Buxadé del Tronco BA (Southampton) PGCE (Belfast) Spanish

*Mrs C Cooper French

* Mrs L Flores BA (Hons) French

* Mrs K Keating BA CertEd (Oxford Brookes)German

* Mrs E Lee BSc (Brunel) PGCE (Brunel) Mandarin, Cantonese

* Mrs T Medina-Garcia Licenciada en Magisterio (Seville) Spanish

*Mrs Y MokhtariA rabic

* Mrs N Squires BA (Seisen) Japanese

*Mrs D Vashishth Hindi

Classics

Head of Department: Mrs J Tidbury, MA (Cantab) PGCE (Cantab) NPQSL (TVU) (maternity leave)

Miss E Boswell MA (Oxon) PGCE (Roehampton)

Mr S Johns MA (Oxon) PGCE (KCL)

Mr C McCay (maternity cover)

Mr O Murphy, BA (Hons) (Oxon) GTP (e-Qualitas) (Acting Head of Department)

Miss T Strange BA (Hons) (Leeds) PGCE (KCL)

*Mrs K Harrison MA (Oxon) PGCE (Cantab)

Geography

Head of Department: Mr T Bennett MA (Hons) Cambridge PGCE (Oxford Brookes)

Miss R Harris BA (Dunelm) PGCE (Bristol)

Miss L Joseph BA Hons (Dunelm) PGCE Med (Cantab)

Ms J Kung BA Hons (Sydney) BA DipEd (Macquarie)

*Mrs M Wood BA (Hons) University of Sydney GTP (Oxford Brookes)

History and Government & Politics

Head of Department: Dr S Tullis BA DPhil PGCE (Oxon) MLitt (St Andrews) History

Mrs G Evans BA PGCE (Cardiff) History

Mrs V Fawkes BA (Swansea) GTP (Reading)

Mr N George BA (Dunelm)

Dr A Goddard BA MA PhD (KCL)

Mrs J Kung BA Hons (Sydney) BA DipEd (Macquarie)

Dr E Lorimer MA DPhil (Oxon) PGCE (Bristol) History, Government & Politics

Mrs C Shilling BA PGCE Med (Cantab) Second in Department

History of Art

Teacher i/c of Department: Miss E Bowen BA (Hons) (Oxon) and Head of Global Opportunities

Religious Studies

Head of Department: Mrs A Khan MA PGCE (Oxon)

Miss E Boswell MA (Oxon) PGCE (Roehampton)

Revd. Jane Chaffey MA (Oxon) BA (Dunelm) (Chaplain)

Miss K Fox MA (Cantab)

Mr J Franks MA (Cantab) GTP (e-Qualitas)

Dr J King (maternity cover)

Mrs K J Kuhlmey BA AKC (London) PGCE (Cantab)

Mrs M Lockwood (maternity leave)

Economics

Head of Department: Miss L Peden BSc (Hons) Belfast PGCE (Manchester)

Mrs A Kiln

Critical Thinking

Co-ordinator: Mr J Franks MA (Cantab)

Mrs V Fawkes BA (Swansea) GTP (Reading)

Mr N George BA (Dunelm)

Dr A Goddard BA MA PhD (KCL)

Ms J Kung BA Hons (Sydney) BA DipEd (Macquarie)

EPQ Co-ordinator: Mrs A O'Doherty

Computer Science

Head of Department: Mr A Porter BSc PGCE (East Anglia) MA (Reading) MBCS

Mrs A O'Doherty BA (Birmingham) QTS (Wolverhampton)

Art, Design and Technology

Head of Department: Miss F Clark BA (London) PGCE (London)

Miss H Allen BA (Brunel)

Mrs H Spence BA (Hons) Chelsea School of Art

Mrs M Bonnefoy (Cookery)

Mrs C Lloyd-Williams (Cookery)

Artist in Residence: Mrs C Phipps BA (Sunderland), MA (Sunderland)

Psychology

Teacher i/c of Department: Miss E Wallace BSc (Bath) PGCE (Bath)

Mrs A Spillman BSc (Exeter) PGCE (Greenwich)

Drama

Head of Department: Miss C Livesey BEd (Cantab) AGSM (Guildhall)

* Mrs D Cummins LLAM (London)

* Miss P Fry BA (Exeter) Dip LAMDA

* Mrs K Thorpe LLAM (London)

Music

Director of Music: Mr L Tubb BA (Oxon)

Assistant Director of Music: Miss S McClure BMus (Wales) MA (B'ham Conservatoire) FTCL PGCE (Reading) oboe

Head of Strings: Mr N Hadwen GMus RNCM,viola, violin

Head of Woodwind & Brass: Mr D Ledingham DipTCL (Performer), clarinet, saxophone

Mr N Robinson LRAM piano, organ

* Mr D Alexander BMus Dip RCM piano

*Mr M Bates, Brass

* Mrs M Bilic ABRSM PGCE piano

* Miss H Birt MA (Hons) (Oxon), PGDip Trinity violin & viola (maternity leave)

*Mr P Carvalho BA, PGDip advanced performance cello

*Mr F Correa Sanabria, guitar (maternity cover)

* Miss J Edworthy GMusRNCM singing

*Miss S Evans, Violin (maternity cover)

*Mr C Fairbairn ARAM LRAM ARCM CEd bassoon, piano

* Dr A Flood BA MMus PHd ARCO piano

* Mrs M Foster BMus Kings clarinet, saxophone

* Mrs D Goodyer GGSM oboe

* Mrs D Haeck guitar (maternity leave)

* Mr R Halton BA PDVT (GSMD)singing

* Miss R Helliwell DipRCM recorder, flute

* Mr D Hill BMus piano

* Miss C Jefferis BMUs (RCM) flute

*Mr M Kopec, singing

*Mr J Lenehan, piano

*Mrs S Llewellyn-Jones, cello (maternity cover)

* Mr P Nathaniel GGSM ALCM saxophone, clarinet

* Mr D H V Petter BA LRAM piano

*Mrs N Plews, violin

*Mrs E Ramsdale, harp

* Mr J Reeve BA (London) MMus (Guildhall) percussion

* Mr D Richard BMus piano

*Mr A Rogers, brass

*Mrs G Ross, singing

* Mrs L Rundle BMus RCM PGDip RCM double bass

* Miss G Satchwell DipMusEd RSAM ARCM violin, viola

* Miss L Scotchmer, Cello (maternity leave)

* Miss M Spanswick MMus, ARCM, GRSM, DIP RCM piano

* Miss H Spiers BMus (Hons)violin, violaR NCM (maternity leave)

*Mr J Wood, voice

*Dr A Yuasa BA (Oxon) PhD (Reading) PGCE (Cantab)

Physical Education

Director of Sport Mrs L Taylor BSc Hons (Bath) PGCE (Chichester)

Assistant Directors of Sport Mrs F Gee BSc (Cardiff Met) GTP & Mrs N Hartley BSc (Loughborough) PGCE (Loughborough

Miss N Collins BA Hons (St Mary's)

Mrs S Jenkins CertEd (West Midlands) DipEd (Reading) CPP (Roehampton)

Miss R A Keens BEd (IM Marsh College of PE Liverpool)

Miss H Lowther BA Hons (Dunelm)

Miss L Merrifield (Head of Lacrosse) BSc Hons (Maryland) GTP

Miss K Phillips BA Hons (Cambridge)

Miss S Ross BA (RAD) (Ballet, Dance)

Mrs F Saunders (Lacrosse Specialist) BSc Hons (Loughborough)

Miss R Smith BSc Hons (Bath) PGCE (Bath)

Miss P Whittle BSc Hons (Nottingham Trent) PGCE

* Mrs F Hermsen BSc (Gloucestershire) PGCE (Exeter)

*Miss R Bhattacharjee, Ballet

* Ms K Brown LTA Professional Tennis Coach tennis

*Miss C Comley, trampolining

* Mr P Delgado LTA Professional Tennis Coach (CCA)tennis

* Mrs A Denly LTA Professional Tennis Coach tennis

* Mr P Edwards 6thDan Master of Kickboxing, National Coach kickboxing

* Mrs J Faulkner National coaching Awards (BFA) fencing

* Mr S Handley Professional Squash Coach squash

* Mr M Harris 4th Dan Black Belt of Higashi karate

* Mr C Holland LTA Professional Tennis Coach (Licensed Level 3) DipEd tennis

*Mrs J Hutchins ARCM ballet pianist

* Mr H Jones British Fencing Association Coach fencing

* Miss S Lavender modern, tap

*Mr M Lee LTA Professional Tennis Coach tennis

* Mrs C Mainwaring British Gymnastics Advanced Trampolining Coach Level 3 trampolining

* Mr A Nealon BA (Kingston) LTA Professional Coach (CCA) tennis

*Mrs C Neil-Dwyer tennis

* Mrs K Stuart AISTD tap

*Miss K Turton LTA Professional Tennis Coach Senior Tennis Coach

* Mrs A White SRA Squash Coach squash

* Miss H White LISTD LIDTA CDE modern and tap

* Mrs J Wingham, pilates

*Mr J Yates, swimming

Wellbeing

Co-ordinator: Miss S Blunt BA (Kent)

Revd. Jane Chaffey MA (Oxon) BA (Dunelm)

Dr A Goddard BA MA PhD (KCL)

Mr N Hadwen GMus RNCM

Mrs A Kiln

Mrs S Wright BSc (UMIST) PGCE (Cantab)

Sustainability Officer: Mr N Hadwen

Public Examinations

Mr M Welch MEng BA (Cantab) PGCE (Nottingham)

Examinations Officer: Mr N Atkinson

Assistant Examinations Officers: Dr S George and Dr I Wallwork MSc PhD (Birmingham) PGCE (Goldsmiths)

Examinations Administrator: *Ms K Medynska

Higher Education and Careers

Director of Sixth Form: Mr J Franks MA (Cantab) GTP (e-Qualitas)

Deputy Head of Sixth Form (UVI): Miss C Hoyle MA (Edinburgh) PGCE (Cantab)

Deputy Head of Sixth Form (LVI): Ms J Kung BA Hons (Sydney) BA DipEd (Macquarie)

Head of Careers: Mrs A Kiln

Overseas Universities Advisor: Mrs S Mason BA (London) PGCE (Oxon)

US Universities Fellow: Miss M Yanora BA (Saint Joseph's) MA (Pennsylvania)

Learning Enhancement

Head of Department: Mrs K Kuhlmey BA AKC (London) PGCE (Cantab)

* Mrs K Dore BA (Bristol) Dip SpLD

* Mrs C Fawcett

* Mrs L Green MSc (UCL) RSA Dip SpLD

* Mrs C Hirst BA (Teesside) Dip SpLD Mont Dip C.I.M. Dip

*Dr D Hudson

*Mrs E Steven

* Mrs A Thomas BSc (Brunel)

* Dr S Turner DPhil (Sussex) BSc (Royal Holloway)

*Mr J Wagland

* Mr K Ward BSc (Reading) PGCE (London)

Dr A Yuasa BA (Oxon) PhD (Reading) PGCE (Cantab)

Heads of Year

Director of Sixth Form Mr J Franks MA (Cantab) GTP (e-Qualitas)

Deputy Head of Sixth Form (UVI) Miss C Hoyle MA (Edinburgh) PGCE (Cantab)

Deputy Head of Sixth Form (LVI) Ms J Kung BA Hons (Sydney) BA DipEd (Macquarie)

Deputy Head of Sixth Form (Enrichment) Dr A Goddard BA MA PhD (KCL)

Fifth Form Mrs S M Wright BSc (UMIST) PGCE (Cantab)

Fourth Form Mrs S Joyce BA (Hons) Oxford PGCE (London)

Upper Third Mr M McGowan BA (Twickenham) PGCE (Devon)

Support Staff

Performing Arts

Senior Performing Arts Technician Dr G Bates BSc (Bath) PhD (Aberdeen)

Technician Dr J Moore-Savage BSc PhD (Liverpool)

* Mrs E Armstrong Wardrobe Supervisor/Costume Maker (maternity leave)

* Miss K Sturt-Scobie Wardrobe Supervisor/Costume Maker (maternity cover)

Sports Centre

Manager Mr A Ashby

Assistants Mr M Bumpstead BA (Luton), Mr A Parsons, Mr J Anstey

Technicians

Design & Technology Mr C Lumley

*Miss A McNally Art, Design and Technology

* Mrs J Brearley BSc (Liverpool)Science

* Mrs C Breese MB BSc Science

* Mr D Brennan BA (Middlesex) Art & Design

*Mrs D Chapman, Science

*Mrs L Lee Science

* Mrs E SpurrellS cience

* Mrs C Wakefield Science

Librarian/Archivist

Mrs C Cunningham BSc (Loughborough) MSc (London)

School Shop

Manager * Mrs J Godsoe

Assistants * Mrs D Bowyer, *Mrs K Nisbet, * Mrs J Waters, *Mrs K MacKenzie Crooks

ICT

Director of ICT Mr A Pawlowicz

Systems Manager Mr B Palmer

Systems Engineer Mr D Thomas

Support Technician Ms A McKenna

Report Writer and Sharepoint Administrator Mrs G Merriman

Custodians

Mr D Finch, Mr P Harding, Mr D Jones, Mr C Rashid, Mr M Youers, *Mr R Horne

Administration

Communications and Development

Director of Communications and Development Miss H Ison BA (Oxon)

Communications Manager Mr J Pearson BA (Warwick)

Communications and Development Officer Miss H Lowther (Dunelm)

*Development Data Manager Miss S Trott BA (Essex)

External Relations

Director of External Relations (Outreach) Miss K Fox

International

Director of International School(s) Ms S Brazendale BA (Hons) (Dunelm) MBA INSEAD

Admissions

Director of Admissions Mrs S Langdale (Dunelm)

Mrs G Bowyer

Mrs J Thomas

Bursary

Bursar Mrs A Bolton MA (Cantab) MBA

Estates Director Mr I Downie

Human Resources Manager Mrs J Wetenhall BA (Swansea) MCIPD

Human Resources and Payroll Officer Miss K Scorer

PA to BursarMs E J Pinkney

PA to Estates  Director *Mrs J Pickles

Accountant Mrs T Dovey FCCA

Assistant to the Accountant Mrs M Stratton

Payroll Manager *Miss D Alison

Fees Ledger Clerk Mrs L Prosser

Purchase Ledger Clerk Miss E Berry

Clerk of Works Mr D Harris AIIRM

Maintenance Team Manager Mrs V Jones

Health & Safety Administrator*Mrs A Willis LLB (London)

Commercial Manager Mr D Swingler

Sodexo General Services Manager Mr G Heffer

Sodexo Assistant Manager Mrs A Peacock (maternity leave)

Sodexo Assistant Manager Mr G Smith (maternity cover)

Hospitality Manager Mrs A-M Craciun

Premises Manager Mr N Harris

School Office

Executive Assistant to the Headmistress Miss Katie Kettle

PA to the Deputy Head (Pastoral and Boarding) Mrs F Ansell

PA to Deputy Head (Academic) Mrs T Howe

PA to Director of Sixth Form* Mrs L Farrugia

Academic Data Manager* Mrs T Moffat

Academic Data Administrator and PA to the Deputy Head (Operational)Mrs C North

School Events Manager Mrs T Blount MBA (Oxford Brookes)

School Office Manager Mrs C Norris

School Secretaries Mrs C MacGregor, *Mrs P Harnett

Reprographics Technician Mr P Chilton

EVC, Weekend Activities Co-ordinator and Beachamp Exchange Mrs L Mason

Modern Foreign Languages and Science *Mrs H Horne

Physical Education *Mrs C Mainwaring

Music * Mrs M Macey

US Universities & Admissions * Mrs T Stubbs BSc (Bristol)

School Receptionists *Mrs J Myers, * Mrs K Stark

* part-time

September 2016